1086 S Greer St Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1086 S Greer St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $76,257, approximately $85 per square foot. 1086 S Greer St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $16,050 | $2,450 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $345 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $672 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $672 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $680 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $618 | $8,525 | $1,000 | $7,525 |
| 2019 | $618 | $8,525 | $1,000 | $7,525 |
| 2018 | $618 | $8,525 | $1,000 | $7,525 |
| 2017 | $350 | $8,525 | $1,000 | $7,525 |
| 2016 | $373 | $8,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $8,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map