$350,000
$20K PRICE DROP

10860 79th St E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $2,293/month

Total Views 27,656
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome to Florida lifestyle living in the gated community of Copperstone! This beautifully maintained home is ready & waiting for you to make it yours. The sellers are highly motivated, so don’t wait—grab your bags & move right in! Every detail has been carefully considered, ensuring this home perfectly blends comfort & style. Built in 2016, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,850 sq ft of living space, ideal for family gatherings. The community provides amazing amenities, including 2 pools, fitness facility, newly renovated clubhouse, playground, & picnic areas. HOA fee covers both cable & internet. Conveniently located near Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School & Parrish Community High School. This home truly speaks for itself, so schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

MONICA BERMUDEZ. RA

United Real Estate Miami License #0665012 Listed on: 04/25/2025

United Real Estate Miami

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,383

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,949 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 654204359

Community Details

Overview

  • Copperstone Phase II C,Copperstone Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,383

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,949 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: GPS - I-75 to exit 229 toward Parrish/US-301 onto CR-6 E (Moccasin Wallow Rd). Go for 4.5 mi. Turn right onto Ft Hamer Rd. Go for 0.6 mi. Turn right onto Erie Rd. Go for 0.7 mi. Turn right onto 113th Ave E. Go for 420ft. Turn left on 77th St E go for 0.5.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None,Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: COPPERSTONE PHASE II C,COPPERSTONE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Temp Off Market
  • CurrentPrice: 350000
  • InternetRemarks: Spacious & beautifully maintained 4/2 + 2 car garage home offers 1,850 sq ft of living space. Amazing community with great amenities.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • TempOffMarketDate: 2026-04-06
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1850
  • Window Features: Awning, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: COPPERSTONE PHASE II C
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Gated Community

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 654204359
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6949
  • Zoning: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2383

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,354 $227,846 -- --
2024 $4,354 $221,425 -- --
2023 $4,354 $214,976 $0 $0
2022 $4,149 $208,715 $0 $0
2021 $3,833 $202,636 $0 $0
2020 $3,963 $199,838 $35,000 $164,838
2019 $3,873 $205,266 $0 $0
2018 $3,997 $201,439 $0 $0
2017 $3,862 $197,296 $0 $0
2016 $2,127 $31,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,886 $30,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,886 $30,000 $0 $0
2013 $1,493 $6,103 $6,103 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Off Market $350,000 -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $350,000 +2.9% $189 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $340,000 +3.0% $184 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $330,000 -5.7% $178 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $350,000 -5.4% $189 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $370,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $245,500 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11789358

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 6542-0435-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.