7774 108th Avenue Cir E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7774 108th Avenue Cir E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $364,560, approximately $197 per square foot. 7774 108th Avenue Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Bellittera Jared William and Bellittera Brandy Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,279
Outstanding Balance
$193,141
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellittera Jared William | $246,750 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellittera Jared William | $242,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $229,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $223,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $216,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $210,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $204,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $201,269 | $35,000 | $166,269 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $206,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $202,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $198,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $6,103 | $6,103 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map