10860 Beverly Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $341,669 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10860 Beverly Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $377,167, approximately $271 per square foot. 10860 Beverly Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Macaluso Michael C
Bought by
Macaluso Michael C and Macaluso Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,148
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Macaluso Michael C and Macaluso Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,148
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Sumner Duane and Sumner Stefania
Bought by
Macaluso Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,960
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Arruda Antonio M and Arruda Maria F
Bought by
Sumner Duane and Sumner Stefania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,024
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaluso Michael C | -- | Attorney | |
| Macaluso Michael C | $100 | -- | |
| Macaluso Michael C | $132,000 | Homeland Title Services Inc | |
| Sumner Duane | $91,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaluso Michael C | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaluso Michael C | $135,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumner Duane | $93,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,792 | $280,050 | $94,500 | $185,550 |
| 2025 | $3,477 | $280,050 | $94,500 | $185,550 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $280,050 | $94,500 | $185,550 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $274,377 | $94,500 | $179,877 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $203,629 | $70,000 | $133,629 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $140,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $140,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $140,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $129,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $117,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $102,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $102,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $101,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map