10860 Wagon Wheel Dr Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10860 Wagon Wheel Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $860,243, approximately $374 per square foot. 10860 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Dezza Gloria A
Bought by
Dezza Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezza Gloria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $148,834 | $24,454 | $124,380 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $145,917 | $23,975 | $121,942 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $143,056 | $23,505 | $119,551 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $140,252 | $23,045 | $117,207 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $137,503 | $22,594 | $114,909 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $136,094 | $22,363 | $113,731 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $133,426 | $21,925 | $111,501 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $130,811 | $21,496 | $109,315 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $128,247 | $21,075 | $107,172 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $125,733 | $20,662 | $105,071 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $123,845 | $20,352 | $103,493 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $121,420 | $19,954 | $101,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map