10863 Willowcrest Place Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,107,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10863 Willowcrest Place, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,006,949, approximately $839 per square foot. 10863 Willowcrest Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Patino Daniel Franco and Chinkovsky Veronica Uribe
Bought by
Vd25 Family Security Trust and Evd Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Liebowitz Family Trust and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Patino Daniel Franco and Chinkovsky Veronica Uribe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,678,325
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Liebowitz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Liebowitz Family Trust
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$894,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2014
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
The Liebowitz Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$917,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Liebowitz Tema R
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Liebowitz Tema R
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Tema R
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Tema R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Tema Rosen
Bought by
Liebowitz Joel M and Liebowitz Tema R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vd25 Family Security Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patino Daniel Franco | $1,974,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Liebowitz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liebowitz Family Trust | -- | Sands & Associates | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | Sands & Associates | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| The Liebowitz Family | -- | None Available | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | Nextitle | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | -- | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | -- | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | -- | |
| Liebowitz Joel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patino Daniel Franco | $1,678,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Liebowitz Joel M | $894,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liebowitz Joel M | $917,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $175,721 | $61,748 | $113,973 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $172,277 | $60,538 | $111,739 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $168,900 | $59,351 | $109,549 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $165,589 | $58,188 | $107,401 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $162,344 | $57,048 | $105,296 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $157,531 | $55,357 | $102,174 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $154,443 | $54,272 | $100,171 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $151,415 | $53,208 | $98,207 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $148,447 | $52,165 | $96,282 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $146,218 | $51,382 | $94,836 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $143,355 | $50,376 | $92,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map