10865 Rognaldson Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $316,119 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10865 Rognaldson Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $398,530. 10865 Rognaldson Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $284,800 | $194,000 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $265,500 | $186,800 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $234,200 | $159,100 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $259,300 | $178,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $179,400 | $136,900 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $163,200 | $123,500 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $177,800 | $144,300 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $184,500 | $144,400 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $156,000 | $128,600 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $150,600 | $121,000 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $128,400 | $98,500 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $592 | $126,300 | $98,500 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map