10866 W Halstead Ct Boise, ID 83713
West Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10866 W Halstead Ct, Boise, ID 83713 and is currently estimated at $390,154, approximately $325 per square foot. 10866 W Halstead Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Ustick Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Bequette Oran S and Bequette Christine
Bought by
Fielding Alison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,250
Outstanding Balance
$2,735
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$387,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Bequette Oran S and Bequette Christine
Bought by
Bequette Oran S and Bequette Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielding Alison L | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty | |
| Bequette Oran S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fielding Alison L | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |