10867 5th Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10867 5th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $895,198, approximately $630 per square foot. 10867 5th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Beverly Park Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Prasad Latchmi and Singh Kuar
Bought by
Singh Kuar and Singh Mohini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Prasad Dayawati
Bought by
Prasad Latchmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,720
Outstanding Balance
$137,968
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$757,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
R B Smith Development Co
Bought by
Singh Kuar and Singh Mohini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,720
Outstanding Balance
$137,968
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$757,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |