10867 E Estates Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,282,000 - $3,590,910
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$1,659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10867 E Estates Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,424,978, approximately $1,658 per square foot. 10867 E Estates Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. B. Eaton Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Cheng Chie Jin
Bought by
City Of Cupertino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cupertino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,505 | $1,012,452 | $459,943 | $552,509 |
| 2024 | $12,505 | $992,601 | $450,925 | $541,676 |
| 2023 | $12,348 | $973,139 | $442,084 | $531,055 |
| 2022 | $12,295 | $954,059 | $433,416 | $520,643 |
| 2021 | $12,166 | $935,353 | $424,918 | $510,435 |
| 2020 | $12,012 | $925,763 | $420,561 | $505,202 |
| 2019 | $11,740 | $907,612 | $412,315 | $495,297 |
| 2018 | $11,419 | $889,817 | $404,231 | $485,586 |
| 2017 | $11,341 | $872,370 | $396,305 | $476,065 |
| 2016 | $10,957 | $855,266 | $388,535 | $466,731 |
| 2015 | $10,860 | $842,420 | $382,699 | $459,721 |
| 2014 | $10,572 | $825,919 | $375,203 | $450,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map