10867 Newbridge Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $351,491 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10867 Newbridge Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $374,373, approximately $178 per square foot. 10867 Newbridge Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Roig Agustin and Ramos Mirna I
Bought by
Roig Agustin and Ramos Mirna I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Roig Agustin and Ramos Mirna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roig Agustin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roig Agustin | $43,500 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Widnward Homes Inc | $24,500 | First Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History