10867 Spring Creek Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $229,493
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10867 Spring Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $226,373, approximately $141 per square foot. 10867 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Jack Curtis L
Bought by
Jack Curtis V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Jack Curtis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,191
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Bass Builders Inc
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,145
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Curtis V | -- | -- | |
| Jack Curtis L | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $121,341 | -- | |
| Wilson Jeffrey R | $122,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jack Curtis L | $72,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jeffrey R | $120,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $107,800 | $8,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $104,880 | $8,000 | $96,880 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $96,480 | $8,000 | $88,480 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $72,360 | $8,000 | $64,360 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $60,270 | $8,000 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $52,260 | $5,600 | $46,660 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $48,350 | $5,600 | $42,750 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $41,608 | $5,600 | $36,008 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $37,550 | $5,600 | $31,950 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $30,358 | $5,600 | $24,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map