1087 Chadwick Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,793
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Chadwick Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $901,179, approximately $237 per square foot. 1087 Chadwick Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Bohannon Patrick J and Bohannon Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,938
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$819,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Mckeown Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Tripp William S and Tripp Marjorie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Mckeown Classic Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Patrick J | $560,000 | First American Title | |
| Tripp William S | $358,000 | -- | |
| Mckeown Classic Homes Inc | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohannon Patrick J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripp William S | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeown Classic Homes Inc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,559 | $238,940 | $57,949 | $180,991 |
| 2023 | $16,798 | $214,700 | $52,070 | $162,630 |
| 2022 | $15,832 | $194,790 | $46,860 | $147,930 |
| 2021 | $15,426 | $187,840 | $45,190 | $142,650 |
| 2020 | $15,614 | $187,840 | $45,190 | $142,650 |
| 2019 | $15,083 | $178,660 | $42,980 | $135,680 |
| 2018 | $16,061 | $187,840 | $44,830 | $143,010 |
| 2017 | $15,810 | $181,470 | $43,310 | $138,160 |
| 2016 | $15,548 | $174,150 | $41,560 | $132,590 |
| 2015 | $15,414 | $165,350 | $39,460 | $125,890 |
| 2014 | $16,062 | $167,210 | $39,910 | $127,300 |
| 2013 | $15,893 | $168,370 | $40,190 | $128,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map