1087 E Mono Lake Dr Unit 2 Lee Vining, CA 93541
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 E Mono Lake Dr Unit 2, Lee Vining, CA 93541 and is currently estimated at $445,280, approximately $304 per square foot. 1087 E Mono Lake Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Mono County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Suarez Mark C and Suarez Whitni L
Bought by
Bishop Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$256,657
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,623
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Meredith A | $305,000 | Inyo-Mono Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Meredith A | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $330,141 | $48,709 | $281,432 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $323,668 | $47,754 | $275,914 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $317,322 | $46,818 | $270,504 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $311,100 | $45,900 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $305,000 | $45,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $188,420 | $40,514 | $147,906 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $184,726 | $39,720 | $145,006 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $181,105 | $38,942 | $142,163 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $177,555 | $38,179 | $139,376 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $174,075 | $37,431 | $136,644 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $171,461 | $36,869 | $134,592 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $168,103 | $36,147 | $131,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map