1087 Hcr 2124 Loop Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Hcr 2124 Loop, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 1087 Hcr 2124 Loop is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $48,430 | $0 | $48,430 |
| 2024 | $7 | $48,070 | $0 | $48,070 |
| 2023 | $696 | $44,690 | $0 | $44,690 |
| 2022 | $713 | $38,140 | $0 | $38,140 |
| 2021 | $703 | $33,060 | $0 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $754 | $32,410 | $0 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $743 | $31,990 | $0 | $31,990 |
| 2017 | $643 | $27,430 | $0 | $27,430 |
| 2016 | $567 | $24,220 | $0 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,840 | $0 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,700 | $0 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map