999 Hcr 2124 Loop Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $179,400 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Hcr 2124 Loop, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $261,600, approximately $247 per square foot. 999 Hcr 2124 Loop is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $154,160 | $29,220 | $124,940 |
| 2024 | $20 | $155,250 | $29,220 | $126,030 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $140,880 | $26,300 | $114,580 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $116,400 | $17,190 | $99,210 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $99,130 | $14,780 | $84,350 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $88,830 | $8,900 | $79,930 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $88,960 | $8,680 | $80,280 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $82,550 | $8,480 | $74,070 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $74,630 | $8,440 | $66,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,090 | $8,170 | $63,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,510 | $8,080 | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map