NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1087 Sun Meadow Dr Ceres, CA 95307

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $479,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1087 Sun Meadow Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $418,526, approximately $290 per square foot. 1087 Sun Meadow Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Arguello Santiago and Arguello Jesus Arreola
Bought by
Arguello Santiago and Arreola Arguello Maria C
Current Estimated Value
$418,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,244
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Arguello Maria G
Bought by
Arguello Santiago and Arguello Jesus Arreola

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Molina Mario
Bought by
Arreola Maria G and Arredondo Josefina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Westpointe Estates Iii
Bought by
Molina Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,765
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arguello Santiago -- First American Title Co
Arguello Santiago -- None Available
Arreola Maria G $125,000 Old Republic Title Company
Molina Mario $234,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arguello Santiago $111,000
Closed Arreola Maria G $122,735
Previous Owner Molina Mario $163,765
Closed Molina Mario $46,790
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,241 $276,999 $71,024 $205,975
2024 $3,040 $271,569 $69,632 $201,937
2023 $2,957 $266,245 $68,267 $197,978
2022 $2,930 $261,026 $66,929 $194,097
2021 $2,899 $255,909 $65,617 $190,292
2020 $2,811 $253,286 $64,945 $188,341
2019 $2,791 $248,321 $63,672 $184,649
2018 $2,812 $243,453 $62,424 $181,029
2017 $2,789 $238,680 $61,200 $177,480
2016 $2,733 $234,000 $60,000 $174,000
2015 $1,871 $134,250 $59,070 $75,180
2014 $1,844 $131,621 $57,913 $73,708
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.