1087 Tara Ct Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Tara Ct, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $388,996, approximately $255 per square foot. 1087 Tara Ct is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Foster Bypass Trust
Bought by
Kathleen Cahouette Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Foster Delbert B and Cahouette Kathleen H
Bought by
Foster Bypass Trust and Cahouette Kathleen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Flagg Linda A
Bought by
Foster Margaret D and Foster Delbert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Cahouette Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Foster Bypass Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Margaret D | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $454,196 | $106,120 | $348,076 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $445,291 | $104,040 | $341,251 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $436,560 | $102,000 | $334,560 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $334,549 | $100,993 | $233,556 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $328,009 | $99,022 | $228,987 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $295,000 | $85,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map