1087 Violet St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $55,675 - $101,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1087 Violet St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $81,669, approximately $56 per square foot. 1087 Violet St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Kurtz Mary Catherine
Bought by
Macon-Bibb County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Brickle Claude M
Bought by
Kurtz Mary Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Brickle Claude M and Brickle Margaret B
Bought by
Brickle Eddie L and Brickle Duane T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macon-Bibb County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kurtz Mary Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Brickle Eddie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $6,975 | $1,674 | $5,301 |
| 2024 | $172 | $6,777 | $1,674 | $5,103 |
| 2023 | $150 | $5,904 | $1,196 | $4,708 |
| 2022 | $155 | $4,480 | $1,785 | $2,695 |
| 2021 | $170 | $4,480 | $1,785 | $2,695 |
| 2020 | $174 | $4,480 | $1,785 | $2,695 |
| 2019 | $175 | $4,480 | $1,785 | $2,695 |
| 2018 | $329 | $4,480 | $1,785 | $2,695 |
| 2017 | $682 | $18,206 | $1,785 | $16,421 |
| 2016 | $630 | $18,206 | $1,785 | $16,421 |
| 2015 | $892 | $18,206 | $1,785 | $16,421 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $18,206 | $1,785 | $16,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map