NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10870 W Irma Ln Sun City, AZ 85373

Estimated Value: $350,723 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Location, Location!!
Beautiful, remodeled, open floor plan. Lennar Home boasts a view of Lake Burnett on Ventana Lakes from your front kitchen enjoy having breakfast and looking out onto the lake. Across the street from the community pool, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, New paint, new stainless steel appliances with a gas stove,new lighting,new kitchen with quartz countertops, new baths, new wood like ceramic tile flooring throughout, gas F/P,new master shower, soaking tub,cabinets. Enjoy mature trees in the front and rear yard, low maintenance landscape, covered patio. Many community amenities including a club house, tennis, exercise,walking trails,community pool. Nearby easy access to Willow Creek Golf course. 55 yr or older -Seller is a Licenced Real Estate agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Cornell

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA663398000 Listed on: 08/05/2018

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Kastanowski

Real Broker License #SA578683000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,661 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-12-359

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ventana Lakes Association, Phone Number (623) 566-6001

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,297

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,661 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 107th Ave & Beardsley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 108.33
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: VENTANA LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.49
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1475.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Waterfront Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Ventana Lakes
  • Phone: 623-566-6001
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7661.0
  • Parcel #: 200-12-359

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1297.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Berger Veronica K
Bought by
Kirouac Veronica and The Phantom Lady Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
$368,681

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Berger Peter Andrew and Berger Veronica K
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,215
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2018
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
80.68%
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2018
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Morton R and Mitchell Kathleen M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Seller's Agent
Bret Bowdish
Arizona Executives
Buyer's Agent
Donna Cornell
RE/MAX Fine Properties
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Morton R and Mitchell Kathleen M
Bought by
Mitchell Morton R and Mitchell Kathleen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Marjorie I and Marjorie I Mitchell Revocable
Bought by
Marjorie Mitchell Family Ltd Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell Marjorie I
Bought by
Mitchell Marjorie I and Marjorie I Mitchell Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Marjorie I

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirouac Veronica -- None Available
Berger Veronica K -- Security Title Agency Inc
Berger Veronica K $250,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Cornell Donna $195,000 Lawyers Title Co
Cornell Donna -- Lawyers Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $190,000 None Available
Mitchell Morton R -- None Available
Marjorie Mitchell Family Ltd Partnership -- --
Mitchell Marjorie I -- --
Mitchell Marjorie I $98,585 First Southwestern Title
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First Southwestern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berger Veronica K $200,000
Previous Owner Cornell Donna $136,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $250,000 -2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $173 / Sq Ft
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $176 / Sq Ft
08/05/2018 08/05/18 For Sale $269,900 +38.4% $183 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Sold $195,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2018 05/17/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,337 $16,881 -- --
2024 $1,318 $16,077 -- --
2023 $1,318 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2022 $1,290 $20,460 $4,090 $16,370
2021 $1,379 $19,450 $3,890 $15,560
2020 $1,392 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
2019 $1,349 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2018 $1,295 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130
2017 $1,297 $13,160 $2,630 $10,530
2016 $1,283 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2015 $1,197 $12,170 $2,430 $9,740

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5802994

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-12-359

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.