10872 Highway 62 E Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $241,422 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10872 Highway 62 E, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $345,356, approximately $130 per square foot. 10872 Highway 62 E is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Jose and Reyes Blanca
Bought by
Butler Kenneth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Sherry Holding
Bought by
Reyes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kenneth H | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $35,460 | $2,600 | $32,860 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $27,700 | $1,690 | $26,010 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $27,700 | $1,690 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $27,700 | $1,690 | $26,010 |
| 2021 | $996 | $20,520 | $1,590 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $996 | $20,520 | $1,590 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $20,520 | $1,590 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $929 | $18,770 | $1,570 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $929 | $18,770 | $1,570 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $910 | $18,760 | $1,560 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $863 | $18,760 | $1,560 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,018 | $1,535 | $17,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map