Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Gerami
Real Time Realty LLC
(630) 357-4800
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,434 - $383,000
Located in the sought-after Hononegah School District, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Roscoe offers a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. With approximately 3,080 square feet of finished living space (2,490 sq. ft. above grade plus 590 sq. ft. in the finished lower level), there's room for everyone. The main level showcases formal living and dining rooms, along with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a casual dining area and inviting family room with a cozy gas fireplace-ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, and private bath. Three additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the upper level. The finished lower level offers a large rec room and a full bathroom-perfect for a playroom, home theater, or guest space. Step outside to enjoy the brick paver patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Additional highlights include a 3-car attached garage, a new roof (2023), and a furnace and central A/C system updated around 2013.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Time Realty LLC License #471005500 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Nathan R | $350,000 | Security First Title | |
| Pedrie Vincent | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $320,000 | Mardan Settlement Services | |
| Leesley Ryan S | $198,450 | Mta | |
| Leesley Ryan S | $198,500 | Kelly Connor Nicholas Pc | |
| Jihlavec George A | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Nathan R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedrie Vincent | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leesley Ryan S | $187,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +12.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | +66.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $198,450 | -0.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,169 | $86,504 | $15,729 | $70,775 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $77,631 | $14,116 | $63,515 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $70,967 | $12,904 | $58,063 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $66,667 | $12,122 | $54,545 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $64,245 | $11,682 | $52,563 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $61,367 | $11,159 | $50,208 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $56,173 | $10,723 | $45,450 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $54,179 | $10,342 | $43,837 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $53,310 | $10,176 | $43,134 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $51,787 | $9,885 | $41,902 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $51,132 | $9,760 | $41,372 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Gerami
Real Time Realty LLC
(630) 357-4800
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Skridla
Century 21 Affiliated-Beloit
(815) 988-7636
19 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Melissa Smith
Century 21 Affiliated
(815) 623-6761
31 in this area
215 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mori Jo Conkrite
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(815) 979-9798
12 in this area
170 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12405235
APN: 04-32-302-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.