10874 Walker Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10874 Walker Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $376,103, approximately $388 per square foot. 10874 Walker Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, Bell Hill Academy, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Creamer Larry M and Creamer Janette A
Bought by
Creamer Larry M and Creamer Janette Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creamer Larry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $124,729 | $44,657 | $80,072 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $122,284 | $43,782 | $78,502 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $119,887 | $42,924 | $76,963 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $117,537 | $42,083 | $75,454 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $115,233 | $41,258 | $73,975 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $114,052 | $40,835 | $73,217 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $111,817 | $40,035 | $71,782 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $109,625 | $39,250 | $70,375 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $107,477 | $38,481 | $68,996 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $105,371 | $37,727 | $67,644 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $103,790 | $37,161 | $66,629 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $101,759 | $36,434 | $65,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map