10875 Elder Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10875 Elder Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $548,116, approximately $306 per square foot. 10875 Elder Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $399,041 | $75,068 | $323,973 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $383,548 | $72,154 | $311,394 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $376,029 | $70,740 | $305,289 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $368,656 | $69,353 | $299,303 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $364,876 | $68,642 | $296,234 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $357,721 | $67,296 | $290,425 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $350,706 | $65,976 | $284,730 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $343,829 | $64,682 | $279,147 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $337,088 | $63,414 | $273,674 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $332,024 | $62,461 | $269,563 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $325,520 | $61,237 | $264,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map