10876 County Highway 97 Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $160,312 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10876 County Highway 97, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $169,328, approximately $135 per square foot. 10876 County Highway 97 is a home with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Gottfried Dennis J
Bought by
Gottfried Kevin J and Gottfried Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Gottfried James M
Bought by
Gottfried Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottfried Kevin J | $625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gottfried Dennis | -- | Scheck Laurie A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $46,150 | $4,740 | $41,410 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $33,570 | $3,610 | $29,960 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $33,570 | $3,610 | $29,960 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $30,560 | $3,280 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $30,560 | $3,280 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $30,560 | $3,280 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $998 | $30,560 | $3,280 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $917 | $28,720 | $2,860 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $932 | $28,720 | $2,860 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,720 | $2,860 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $2,860 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $2,860 | $23,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $2,860 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map