72

Recently Sold Upper Sandusky, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    16355 Township Highway 96, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,562

    Last Listing Agent David Hight RE/MAX Impact

    16355 Township Highway 96, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /40

    $142,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    443 N 7th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,052

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

    443 N 7th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    954 Winding Hollow Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,601

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wentling WMS Marketing Services

    954 Winding Hollow Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    417 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,307

    Last Listing Agent Darby Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    417 N 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /10

    $100,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    18205 County Highway 96, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $25,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,223

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    18205 County Highway 96, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /36

    $359,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    900 Kimmel Ct, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    900 Kimmel Ct, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3553 County Highway 43, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,100

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    3553 County Highway 43, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    344 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,014

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    344 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    305 S 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,970

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    305 S 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /27

    $178,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12401 County Highway 110, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,002

    Last Listing Agent Darby Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    12401 County Highway 110, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1030 Halbedel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,150

    Last Listing Agent Adelee Bowman Walton Realty & Auction

    1030 Halbedel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /34

    $302,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    230 Orchard Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,489

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    230 Orchard Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /26

    $144,200 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    225 S Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,441

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    225 S Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /25

    $127,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    318 W Fairview St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,123

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    318 W Fairview St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /42

    $159,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    333 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,482

    Last Listing Agent Laura Esterline Heart of It All

    333 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    326 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 5,889 Sq Ft
    • $184,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,577

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    326 N 5th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /33

    $267,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18509 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty - Findlay

    18509 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11517 County Highway 42, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,424

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty

    11517 County Highway 42, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    981 Edgewood Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,684

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    981 Edgewood Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /15

    $106,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    422 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,579

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    422 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /50

    $270,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    435 Front St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,557

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    435 Front St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 39,691 Sq Ft
    • $120,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    0 Ohio 67, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /30

    $322,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    605 Polaris Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,647

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    605 Polaris Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    113 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,287

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    113 Evergreen Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /34

    $194,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    348 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,179

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Adams Regina Vent Realty

    348 S 8th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6229 County Highway 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,523

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    6229 County Highway 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    437 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,272

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Co

    437 W Wyandot Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11251 County Highway 110 County Rd, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,440

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Walton Walton Realty & Auction

  • /61

    $545,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6226 County Highway 106, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,804

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lucius Key Realty - Findlay

    6226 County Highway 106, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    804 & 806 Shields Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,882

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    804 & 806 Shields Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /5

    $120,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    445 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,286

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wagner WMS Marketing Services

    445 N Sandusky Ave, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    122 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,210

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beidelschies Regina Vent Realty

    122 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /35

    $274,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ White Haring Realty, Inc.

    111 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    314 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beidelschies Regina Vent Realty

    314 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3027 State Highway 53 N, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,096

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

    3027 State Highway 53 N, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /24

    $194,200 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    334 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,171

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty, LLC

    334 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /25

    $191,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    430 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,425

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    430 W Johnson St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    487 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,270

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Thomson Stepping Stone Realty LLc

    487 N 4th St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /5

    $49,520 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4050 County Road 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $46,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Norway The Danberry Co

    4050 County Road 107, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5516 County Highway 330, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,490

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gossman Key Realty

    5516 County Highway 330, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Upper Sandusky, OH?
Homes for sale in Upper Sandusky, OH have an average home price of $240,097.
What is the average time to sell a house in Upper Sandusky, OH?
The houses for sale in Upper Sandusky, OH spend an average of 99 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Upper Sandusky, OH?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Upper Sandusky, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Upper Sandusky, OH?
45 homes have sold in Upper Sandusky, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Upper Sandusky, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$194,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$159,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$230,710
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$137
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
5.90
Median List Price
$194,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home