Estimated Value: $549,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10876 Shady Dell Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $563,865, approximately $544 per square foot. 10876 Shady Dell Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Kulkus Patricia E
Bought by
Kulkus Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,398
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Kulkus Patricia E
Bought by
Kulkus Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kulkus John N
Bought by
Kulkus Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulkus Patricia E | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Kulkus Patricia E | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Kulkus Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Kulkus Patricia E | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulkus Patricia E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $515,500 | $129,600 | $385,900 |
| 2024 | $63 | $498,400 | $122,900 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $334 | $487,500 | $116,800 | $370,700 |
| 2022 | $334 | $492,600 | $114,500 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $367,800 | $102,100 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $307,200 | $84,000 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $283,300 | $84,000 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $273,400 | $84,000 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $263,800 | $79,800 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $247,400 | $79,800 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $211,300 | $77,400 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $213,300 | $79,000 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map