1088 Benjamin Place El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $715,055 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Benjamin Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $784,514, approximately $528 per square foot. 1088 Benjamin Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chase Avenue Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2008
Sold by
Garren Richard Keith and Garren Mary E
Bought by
Garren Richard and Garren Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garren Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $88,188 | $25,841 | $62,347 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $86,460 | $25,335 | $61,125 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $84,766 | $24,839 | $59,927 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $83,104 | $24,352 | $58,752 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $81,475 | $23,875 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $80,641 | $23,631 | $57,010 |
| 2019 | $917 | $79,061 | $23,168 | $55,893 |
| 2018 | $901 | $77,512 | $22,714 | $54,798 |
| 2017 | $31 | $75,993 | $22,269 | $53,724 |
| 2016 | $850 | $74,504 | $21,833 | $52,671 |
| 2015 | $845 | $73,386 | $21,506 | $51,880 |
| 2014 | $828 | $71,949 | $21,085 | $50,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map