S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelly Hines
Red 1 Realty
(740) 808-6498
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,000
Whether you are looking for your 1st home or an investment property, you're wait is over! This spacious home has 4 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs. On the main level, it has a nice sized living room, a family room, a dining room, and kitchen. The front yard is fenced in and there is a pull through driveway. The utility room is located in the full basement - plenty of storage! New roof was installed in 2023! Come see this property! It won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Business Zone Llc | $140,000 | Quality Choice Title | |
| Galen Cox Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Charles G | $27,000 | Apextitle | |
| 3D Property Solutions Llc | $3,000 | Apex Title Agency | |
| Jjr Management Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Faithful Real Estate Investment Co Llc | $19,900 | Fati | |
| Boldizar Coleen | $9,500 | Sovereign | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $32,600 | None Available | |
| Spencer Everett L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Green Donald F | $23,000 | -- | |
| Keybank National Assn | $28,600 | Independent Title | |
| Thornton Lanair R | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3D Property Solutions Llc | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Everett L | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Donald F | $24,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Lanair R | $44,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $140,000 | -17.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2024 04/21/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $49,010 | $5,150 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $49,010 | $5,150 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $49,010 | $5,150 | $43,860 |
| 2022 | $999 | $18,800 | $2,490 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $18,800 | $2,490 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $18,800 | $2,490 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $932 | $14,990 | $2,070 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $783 | $14,990 | $2,070 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $814 | $14,990 | $2,070 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $697 | $10,260 | $2,380 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $635 | $10,260 | $2,380 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $636 | $10,260 | $2,380 | $7,880 |
| 2013 | $348 | $11,375 | $2,625 | $8,750 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelly Hines
Red 1 Realty
(740) 808-6498
9 in this area
90 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Archana Mannangatty
Key Realty
(614) 531-7011
11 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224012143
APN: 010-069727
Ask me questions while you tour the home.