1088 E Pine Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 E Pine Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $104,836, approximately $121 per square foot. 1088 E Pine Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $217 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map