1088 Stonebridge Dr Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $2,198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Stonebridge Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,466,090, approximately $565 per square foot. 1088 Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Deters Joseph C and Deters Joyce L
Bought by
Deters Joseph C and Deters Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deters Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $396,798 | $396,798 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $389,018 | $389,018 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $381,391 | $381,391 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $373,913 | $373,913 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $366,582 | $366,582 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $362,824 | $362,824 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $355,710 | $355,710 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $348,736 | $348,736 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $341,899 | $341,899 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,433 | $685,025 | $335,196 | $349,829 |
| 2015 | $7,902 | $674,737 | $330,162 | $344,575 |
| 2014 | $9,392 | $806,304 | $323,695 | $482,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map