Estimated Value: $159,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1088 Witherell Dr, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $184,530, approximately $146 per square foot. 1088 Witherell Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Whiterell David G and Whiterell Anne G
Bought by
Whiterell Chad J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiterell Chad J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $937 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,398 | $17,398 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map