10880 Borror Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $955,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
6,600
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10880 Borror Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $590,189, approximately $89 per square foot. 10880 Borror Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Anastasi Albert
Bought by
Moore Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,699
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Danny R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Danny R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $189,520 | $23,940 | $165,580 |
| 2024 | $9,781 | $190,800 | $23,940 | $166,860 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $190,800 | $23,940 | $166,860 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $59,790 | $19,680 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $59,790 | $19,680 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $59,790 | $19,680 | $40,110 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $52,610 | $18,800 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $52,610 | $18,800 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $52,610 | $18,800 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $46,670 | $17,920 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $46,670 | $17,920 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $46,670 | $17,920 | $28,750 |
| 2013 | $6,675 | $47,560 | $17,920 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map