S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarm Buntoum
Picasso Realty
(919) 796-8953
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Welcome home to this stunning move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath completely renovated. Updates include fresh paint in the exterior and interior, new vinyl flooring all throughout main areas and tile in the bathrooms. New cabinets in the kitchen with gorgeous QUARTZ counter top. New lighting fixtures throughout the home and bathroom fully updated. All colors in the house cohesively integrate. With its blend of modern upgrades and timeless appeal, this property is a gem in the real estate market. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours. An absolute MUST SEE! Agent is related to Seller
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $201,500 | +1.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $9,440 | $1,531 | $7,909 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $8,990 | $1,800 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $8,562 | $1,717 | $6,845 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $8,154 | $2,275 | $5,879 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $7,766 | $2,167 | $5,599 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarm Buntoum
Picasso Realty
(919) 796-8953
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeannie Mejia
Nassau Ridge Realty
(918) 972-1090
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2608949
APN: 74850-94-19-17470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.