10884 Franklin St Ferrum, VA 24088
Estimated Value: $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10884 Franklin St, Ferrum, VA 24088 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 10884 Franklin St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Franklin County
Bought by
Friends Of Ferrum Park Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,877
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$71,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friends Of Ferrum Park Inc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friends Of Ferrum Park Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $135 | $31,300 | $31,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $80,700 | $24,800 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $421 | $80,700 | $24,800 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $24,800 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $24,800 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 | $24,800 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map