10884 Silverfir Dr Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,803 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10884 Silverfir Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $988,451, approximately $572 per square foot. 10884 Silverfir Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Hacke Suzanne A
Bought by
Hacke Christopher William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Frontino Richard N and Frontino Mar A
Bought by
Whitlock Charles S and Whitlock Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,038
Outstanding Balance
$42,699
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$945,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacke Christopher William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitlock Charles S | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitlock Charles S | $168,038 | |
| Closed | Whitlock Charles S | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $266,488 | $54,857 | $211,631 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $256,142 | $52,728 | $203,414 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $251,121 | $51,695 | $199,426 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $246,198 | $50,682 | $195,516 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $243,675 | $50,163 | $193,512 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $238,898 | $49,180 | $189,718 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $234,215 | $48,216 | $185,999 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $229,623 | $47,271 | $182,352 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $225,122 | $46,345 | $178,777 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $221,741 | $45,649 | $176,092 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $217,398 | $44,755 | $172,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map