10885 Blacktail Loop Pensacola, FL 32526
Beulah NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,001/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Updated Kitchen
- Granite Countertops
- Kingsfield Elementary School Rated 9+
- Craftsman Architecture
- Community Pool
About This Home
This home comes with instant savings—solar panels to be paid off at closing, meaning virtually no power bills and an energy-efficient lifestyle from day one. For electric vehicle owners, this is a major bonus, allowing you to charge your EV at home using solar power, significantly reducing or even eliminating fuel costs while enjoying the convenience of overnight charging. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Preserve at Deer Run features an open layout that makes entertaining easy. The kitchen features granite countertops, a deep undermount sink, stainless steel appliances, a large island with bar seating, and a large corner pantry for everyday convenience. The master suite is privately tucked away and includes a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with double vanities, granite counters, a walk-in shower, and ample storage. Durable, stylish vinyl flooring runs through the main living areas, while plush carpet in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. Smart Home features come standard, including keyless entry, video doorbell, smart lighting, and thermostat control—all easily managed through a central touch panel or your smartphone. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this home backs up to a peaceful pond, providing added privacy and a beautiful natural backdrop. Preserve at Deer Run also offers excellent community amenities such as a pool, grilling area, and cabana with restrooms. Energy efficiency, EV-friendly living, and thoughtful design come together in this move-in-ready home—schedule your private tour today.
Listing Agent
OLD SOUTH PROPERTIES INC Brokerage Phone: 850-478-6363 Listed on: 01/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x125
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Wood Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,787 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 331N311503009013
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, management
- Preserve At Deer Run Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $251,509 | $40,000 | $211,509 |
| 2024 | -- | $251,613 | $40,000 | $211,613 |
| 2023 | -- | $278,043 | $40,000 | $238,043 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | +6.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $299,900 | -9.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -3.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Price Changed | $341,900 | +2.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $299,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,467 | FHA |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 676057
APN: 33-1N-31-1503-009-013
- 9539 Nature Creek Cir
- 9422 Nature Creek Ln
- 6060 Rutherford Loop
- 9519 Nature Creek Cir
- 3869 James Stovall St
- 4010 Whitetail Ln
- 4029 Whitetail Ln
- 3842 James Stovall St
- 9420 Nature Creek Ln
- 9450 Nature Creek Ln
- 9515 Nature Creek Cir
- 10986 Blacktail Loop
- 3871 Larry Furr Way
- 10817 Blacktail Loop
- 10826 Blacktail Loop
- 6012 Rutherford Loop
- 6320 Burrow Ln
- 6076 Rutherford Loop
- 10765 Lucie Ct
- 10810 Lucie Ct
- 6060 Rutherford Loop
- 3869 James Stovall St
- 6376 Burrow Ln
- 10921 Blacktail Loop
- 4041 Whitetail Ln
- 9525 Nature Creek Cir
- 3998 Whitetail Ln
- 5799 Frank Reeder Rd
- 10988 Coues Dr
- 10992 Coues Dr
- 9845 Beulah Rd
- 7057 Whitetail Run Dr
- 9470 Lutoo Ln
- 9599 Pebble Stone Dr
- 3633 Conley Dr
- 3613 Conley Dr
- 3021 Serviceberry Rd
- 3095 Silver Maple Dr