10885 Keller Rd Clarence, NY 14031
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Avail. Clarence- Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath,$850/month plus utilities (water included). Security deposit. Call or text
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Corbett Daniel L and Corbett Sharon L
Bought by
D Corbett Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2020
Sold by
Corbett Daniel L and Corbett Sharon L
Bought by
D Corbett Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Brundage Harold L
Bought by
Corbett Daniel C and Corbett Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Corbett Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| D Corbett Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Corbett Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $250,000 | $86,600 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $250,000 | $86,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $160,000 | $70,800 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $160,000 | $70,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $160,000 | $70,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $148,000 | $53,700 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $148,000 | $53,700 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $148,000 | $53,700 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $130,000 | $53,700 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $130,000 | $53,700 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $53,700 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $53,700 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map