Estimated Value: $647,000 - $836,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10889 S 85 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $721,095, approximately $251 per square foot. 10889 S 85 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Delgado Christy M
Bought by
Tervort Steven and Tervort Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,499
Outstanding Balance
$287,130
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Stimpson Mark P and Stimpson Kathleen M
Bought by
Delgado Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,845
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Bishop Carl Richard and Bishop Nancy Lee S
Bought by
Robbins Boyd C and Robbins Kimberlee Jean B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Stimpson Mark P and Stimpson Kathleen M
Bought by
Stimpson Mark P and Stimpson Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tervort Steven | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Delgado Christy M | -- | First American Title | |
| Robbins Boyd C | -- | None Available | |
| Stimpson Mark P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tervort Steven | $358,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Christy M | $251,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $602,300 | $163,700 | $438,600 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $585,600 | $150,200 | $435,400 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $587,200 | $142,800 | $444,400 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $593,500 | $140,000 | $453,500 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $413,600 | $120,000 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $378,200 | $110,000 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $356,000 | $110,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $343,500 | $110,000 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $331,000 | $105,000 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $285,800 | $105,000 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $275,100 | $101,900 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $284,200 | $98,700 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map