1089 E Campbell Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 E Campbell Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,986,426, approximately $1,539 per square foot. 1089 E Campbell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Monroe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $84,702 | $24,454 | $60,248 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $83,042 | $23,975 | $59,067 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $81,414 | $23,505 | $57,909 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $79,819 | $23,045 | $56,774 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $78,255 | $22,594 | $55,661 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $77,454 | $22,363 | $55,091 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $75,936 | $21,925 | $54,011 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $74,448 | $21,496 | $52,952 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $72,989 | $21,075 | $51,914 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $71,559 | $20,662 | $50,897 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $70,485 | $20,352 | $50,133 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $69,105 | $19,954 | $49,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map