1089 Eagle St Aurora, CO 80011
Chambers Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Eagle St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $384,356, approximately $177 per square foot. 1089 Eagle St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Elkhart Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wogrin Trevor
Bought by
Wogrin Trevor and Keen Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,001
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wogrin Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,475
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Ellerbe Jessie D and Ellerbe Gladys
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,475
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Winget Shirley A
Bought by
Ellerbe Jessie D and Ellerbe Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,270
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992