1089 Kirk Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Kirk Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $474,362, approximately $207 per square foot. 1089 Kirk Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Leary Mark R
Bought by
Krieger Florita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Leary Mark R and Mayhew Susan M
Bought by
Krieger Florita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lawrey Thomas S Mundi M S
Bought by
Leary Mark R and Mayhew Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Peterson Harold G and Peterson Lucille R
Bought by
Lawrey Thomas S and Lawrey Mundi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieger Florita | $310,000 | -- | |
| Krieger Florita | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Leary Mark R | $245,000 | -- | |
| Lawrey Thomas S | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krieger Florita | $0 | |
| Closed | Leary Mark R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $356,100 | $76,100 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $299,400 | $76,100 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $285,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $270,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $256,700 | $76,100 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $256,700 | $76,100 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map