1089 Maggie Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Maggie Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $324,827, approximately $282 per square foot. 1089 Maggie Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Roche Rory
Bought by
Koolian Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National
Bought by
Roche Rory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Christensen Henry Norman
Bought by
U S Bank National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Ridge Dev Llc
Bought by
Hidalgo Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koolian Rebecca | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Roche Rory | $140,329 | Veronica Mcmillan | |
| U S Bank National Assoc | $209,522 | Leopold & Associates Pllc | |
| Hidalgo Luis | $214,900 | Carol Newman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koolian Rebecca | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $3,900 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map