1089 Oro St Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Estimated Value: $1,521,681 - $1,875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 Oro St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $1,723,670, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 1089 Oro St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Steg Zelta Lyn
Bought by
Steg Zelta Lyn and Zelta Lyn Steg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Steg Zelta Lyn
Bought by
Steg Zelta Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steg Zelta Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Steg Zelta Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steg Zelta Lyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $153,788 | $57,792 | $95,996 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $150,773 | $56,659 | $94,114 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $147,817 | $55,548 | $92,269 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $144,919 | $54,459 | $90,460 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $142,078 | $53,391 | $88,687 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $140,622 | $52,844 | $87,778 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $137,865 | $51,808 | $86,057 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $135,162 | $50,792 | $84,370 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $132,512 | $49,796 | $82,716 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $129,914 | $48,819 | $81,095 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $127,963 | $48,086 | $79,877 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $125,457 | $47,144 | $78,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map