Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,210,172
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1089 S Dana Ct, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,162,793, approximately $379 per square foot. 1089 S Dana Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Kuchipudi Srianusha and Kanagala Naga Chand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,472
Outstanding Balance
$74,343
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,088,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Mountain House Developers Llc
Bought by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchipudi Srianusha | $884,000 | First American Title Home Bu | |
| Shea Homes Limited Partnership | $8,250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuchipudi Srianusha | $87,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,251 | $1,005,339 | $216,184 | $789,155 |
| 2024 | $14,846 | $985,628 | $211,946 | $773,682 |
| 2023 | $14,591 | $966,303 | $207,791 | $758,512 |
| 2022 | $14,293 | $947,357 | $203,717 | $743,640 |
| 2021 | $14,129 | $928,782 | $199,723 | $729,059 |
| 2020 | $13,972 | $919,260 | $197,676 | $721,584 |
| 2019 | $13,807 | $901,236 | $193,800 | $707,436 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $410,560 | $156,060 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map