NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $362,995 - $370,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,197 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2015

Last sale price $159,900 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,094 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Desert Landscape
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of December 2015

BEAUTIFUL 3BR, 2.5 BATH HOME 2 STORY OPEN FLOORPLAN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Konrad Sychowicz

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0057927 Listed on: 10/24/2015

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Maricelda Ramirez

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0175433

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $930

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Coral Crest Association, Phone Number (702) 365-1621
  • Coral Crest Unit 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$930

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: CORAL CREST-UNIT 1
  • Directions: FROM EASTERN & ST. ROSE PKWY, TURN WEST ON ST. ROSE, R ON AMIGO, R ON SHEERWATER, R ON COLOUR MAGIC TO 10896.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1197.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level

• Association Name: CORAL CREST
  • Phone: 702-365-1621
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Schorr Steve,Schorr Steve
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 930.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Ambriz Patricia
Bought by
Ambriz Patricia and Ambriz Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$366,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Roman Pinto Guardado Vanesa
Bought by
Patricia Ambriz

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Ascendent Properties Llc
Bought by
Abarr Danah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,693
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Ascendent Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,505
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Carolipio Renato C and Carolipio Elsa H
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Asset Acceptance Corp Mortgage Pa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Carolipio Renato C and Carolipio Elsa H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambriz Patricia -- None Listed On Document
Patricia Ambriz -- None Available
Pinto Guardado Vanessa Roman -- Wfg National Title Co
Pinto Guardado Vanessa Roman $159,900 Wfg National Title Co
Abarr Danah E $124,000 First American Title Paseo V
Ascendent Properties Llc $230,500 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $219,523 Fidelity National Title
Carolipio Renato C $273,131 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pinto Guardado Vanessa Roman $151,905
Previous Owner Abarr Danah E $121,693
Previous Owner Ascendent Properties Llc $236,505
Previous Owner Carolipio Renato C $204,800
Closed Carolipio Renato C $68,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Sold $159,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2015 10/25/15 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/19/2012 08/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2012 08/16/12 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,334 $93,704 $39,200 $54,504
2025 $1,235 $95,009 $39,550 $55,459
2024 $1,200 $95,009 $39,550 $55,459
2023 $1,258 $84,231 $32,200 $52,031
2022 $1,165 $73,135 $25,550 $47,585
2021 $1,128 $70,744 $25,550 $45,194
2020 $1,044 $66,508 $21,700 $44,808
2019 $1,014 $65,653 $21,700 $43,953
2018 $984 $58,879 $16,800 $42,079
2017 $1,670 $56,941 $14,350 $42,591
2016 $933 $46,156 $10,500 $35,656
2015 $931 $41,288 $9,100 $32,188
2014 $902 $29,822 $5,250 $24,572
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1583544

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-34-712-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.