108B Grandview Cir Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $206,521
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108B Grandview Cir, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $195,840, approximately $177 per square foot. 108B Grandview Cir is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Young Kevin J and Young Cynthia S
Bought by
Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | Hostetter & Associates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,921 | $63,253 | $7,143 | $56,110 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $57,844 | $6,532 | $51,312 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $53,888 | $6,085 | $47,803 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $50,886 | $5,746 | $45,140 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $50,880 | $5,745 | $45,135 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $51,218 | $5,783 | $45,435 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $51,202 | $5,781 | $45,421 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $50,695 | $5,724 | $44,971 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $50,695 | $5,724 | $44,971 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $49,429 | $5,581 | $43,848 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $48,153 | $5,437 | $42,716 |
| 2013 | $2,768 | $48,153 | $5,437 | $42,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map