109 2nd St E Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $74,093
Studio
3
Baths
4,415
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 2nd St E, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $74,093, approximately $16 per square foot. 109 2nd St E is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Figueroa Munoz Jaime Rodrigo and Encalada Ojeda Ana
Bought by
Sams Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Pro Partnership Llc
Bought by
Figueroa Munoz Jaime
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Storage Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Figueroa Munoz Jaime | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $76,100 | $8,900 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $61,900 | $14,200 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $72,800 | $14,200 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $63,300 | $14,200 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $63,300 | $14,200 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $63,300 | $14,200 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map