109 3rd Ave Malvern, IA 51551
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 3rd Ave, Malvern, IA 51551 and is currently estimated at $177,788, approximately $143 per square foot. 109 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Mills Elementary School and East Mills Jr. Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $156,761 | $16,192 | $140,569 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $140,997 | $16,192 | $124,805 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $155,075 | $4,048 | $151,027 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $124,365 | $4,048 | $120,317 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $124,365 | $4,048 | $120,317 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $102,489 | $4,048 | $98,441 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $97,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $97,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $93,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $93,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $88,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $88,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map