109 4th St NW Dilworth, MN 56529
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 4th St NW, Dilworth, MN 56529 and is currently estimated at $210,152, approximately $243 per square foot. 109 4th St NW is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Middle School, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Senior High School, and Park Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Retterath David M and Retterath Donna M
Bought by
Jones Erik S and Jones Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Schock Leonard and Schock Karen R
Bought by
Jones Erik S and Jones Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Erik S | -- | -- | |
| Jones Erik S | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Erik S | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $194,600 | $18,800 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $208,500 | $18,800 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $184,600 | $18,800 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $176,500 | $18,800 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $154,200 | $18,800 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $155,800 | $18,800 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $160,400 | $18,800 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $156,200 | $18,800 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $156,400 | $18,800 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $119,600 | $15,000 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $101,500 | $12,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $952 | $101,500 | $12,500 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map